Website Manager

OFFICIAL HOME OF MPPC ADULT SPORTS LEAGUE

News Detail

18

Oct, 2022

GONE FISHING

              TEAMS THAT DID NOT MAKE THE PLAYOFFS...

LM,  AND 1'S,   HAND DOWN MAN DOWN,   TYM3,   QUEEN CITY HOOPS,   LAST SHINING MOMENT,            
                                                                                   

  OPENING ROUND


THE #8  SEED LOCAL COMPETITORS KNOCKS OFF THE #9 SEED USA 68-45 TO ADVANCE TO THE NEXT ROUND TO PLAY THE #1 SEED ED'S TAVERN. 

USA 

KARL BOOKER
NICK BURTON
ANTHONY CRAWFORD
ANTHONY HALE
ADRIAN MARTIN
GIL MCGREGOR
RYAN RAIMEY
MARIO WILLIAMS



 
THE #5 SEED STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM KNOCKS OFF THE #12 SEED THURSDAY MORNING HOOPS 67-55  TO ADVANCE AND PLAY THE #4 SEED THE RUN-BACK.   

THURSDAY MORNING HOOPS

BJORN BROMAN
RAY COKER
DAVID EDWARDS
JOHN ERNSTES
MATTHEW ERPS
TANNER FRITZ
ZACH HROVAT
LUKE JOHNSON
EVAN KOCH
ROBERT MOODY
MITCH ROSS
JOE WIND

THE #6 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OFF THE #11 SEED YOUNG GUNS 82-67 TO ADVANCE AND PLAY THE #3 SEED NOTHING EASY.

YOUNG GUNS

WILLIAM BAKER
JOHN BARRETT
MATT CARUCCI
GABRIEL DAY
BEN MOODY
WILL MOODY
MAX MUELLER
NICK OVERBY
TONY SCOTT
GREG STONE
ROB VAN LANEN
DESMOND WALLS


 
THE #10 SEED MJALLDAY UPSETS THE #7 SEED CHARLOTTE TROUBLEMAKERS 70-62 TO ADVANCE AND PLAY THE #2 SEED TEAM GO HARD. 

CHARLOTTE TROUBLEMAKERS

NICK AVERSA
JOSH DOMINGUEZ
JUSTIN FRAZIER
AUSTIN LOVE
MYLES MARTINO
MATTHEW MCKIDDIE
DARREN RAYMOND
CLAY SHELTON
SHAQUILLE WILSON






  QUARTER-FINALS
THE #1 SEED ED'S TAVERN KNOCK OFF THE #8 SEED LOCAL COMPETITORS 77-67 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL 4. THEY WILL FACE THE #5 SEED STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM.

 
LOCAL COMPETITORS

TIMOTHY HINTON
BRANDON JONES
KEVIN MCMAHAN
NJAGI MWARA
TORI NEW
MJ NJOKU
PAUL PETWAY
AJ RASHARD
JOSHUA ROPER
KEITH WAKEFIELD

 
THE #5 SEED STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM KNOCKS OFF THE #4 SEED THE RUN-BACK 80-65 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL 4. THEY WILL FACE THE #1 SEED ED'S TAVERN.

THE RUN-BACK

BEN BROWN
ERNEST BUIE
STEVEN FRUGE
GARRETT JACKSON
LUKAS KABILKA
BENJAMIN MCKEITHAN
ROBBIE O'HAN
ZACH PALMER
JAKE RUTTER
CONNOR SULLIVAN

 
THE #6 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OFF #3 SEED NOTHING EASY 75-56 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL 4. THEY WILL FACE THE #10 SEED MJALLDAY. 


 
NOTHING EASY

TERRY BEATTY
LANDON BECKWITH
COREY BROWN
RISHAWN BROWN

ROB BURRIS
JOSH COBLE
MIKE EVANS
BEN HOLLIFIELD
CHRIS TYRANCE

 
THE #2 SEED TEAM GO HARD FORFEITED TO THE #10 SEED MJALLDAY. MJALLDAY ADVANCES TO THE FINAL FOUR TO FACE #6 HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN. 

TEAM GO HARD

MATT BOSWELL
ALEX DOWLIN
CHRISTIAN HAGGARTY
MATT HAGGARTY
STEVEN HESS
MARCUS LEAK
JAKE SCHUSTER
JOHN SCHUSTER
DAJON TOWNSON
AUMAD WALKER
JALEN WITHERSPOON
QUAYSHAWN WITHERSPOON
 

 
SEMI-FINALS 



THE #6 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OFFTHE #10 SEED MJALLDAY 63-46 TO ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME. 

MJALLDAY

TERANCE BOWMAN
ZEUS FISHER
MARLON HOLCOMBE
DAVID MASON
JONATHAN BYNUM
KAMERON ROSS
SHALEN THOMPSON
DOMINIQUE TRAMAINE
AUSTIN WILLIAMS

THE #1 SEED ED'S TAVERN KNOCK OFF THE #5 SEED STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM 67-49 TO ADVANCE TO THE THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME. 

STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM

JUSTIN CROWDER
DEREK DAVIS
LANCE DOLLISON
CHRIS DORSEY
ZACK GWYDIR
CARTER JONES
BRADLEY ROBINSON
CODY SHELTON
EVAN SYNSTAD
BILL WEAVER

 

CHAMPIONSHIP
THE #6 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OFF THE #1 SEED ED'S TAVERN 68-63 TO CAPTURE THE TITLE.
ED'S TAVERN
QUAN ARLINE
CAMERON CALDWELL
MARCELLUS CALDWELL
RYAN CHESTER
PAUL DELGADO
DEMOND GATES
BRIAN LAKE
WILL MARION
RJ MARTIN
JAMAL MITCHELL
BEN VAUGHN


 

Copyright © 2023 MPPC Sports
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In