Website Manager

OFFICIAL HOME OF MPPC ADULT SPORTS LEAGUE

News Detail

8

May, 2018

GONE FISHING

                              
                                                                                      OPENING ROUND

THE #5 SEED U.S.A KNOCKS OFF THE #12 SEED LAST SHINING MOMENT 64-58 TO ADVANCE TO THE QUATERFINALS. 

LAST SHINING MOMENT

PATRICK BASLEY
DYLAN BERRY
WILL BIGHAM
KYLE BOARDMAN
ALEX BROUILLARD
TODD HARRIS
VERNON KNIGHT
BRET LAWSON
DAVID MARTIN
JOSEPH MARTIN
ALAN SHAW
DAVID WALKER
LUCAS WEAVIL

THE #10 SEED HAND DOWN MAN DOWN KNOCKS OFF THE #7 SEED INSURANCE SOLUTIONS 75-70 IN A OVERTIME THRILLER TO ADVANCE TO THE QUARTERFINALS.

INSURANCE SOLUTIONS

RICHARD BOWES
JAMES CHANDLESS
JONATHAN DRABOT
AUSTIN FORD
CHIP GOODE
BILL LAYNE
JAMEEL OWENS
LARRY OWENS
ALEX STAUFFER
QUINTON WIMBISH
GREG WRIGHT

 
THE #11 SEED MJALLDAY PULLS A SHOCKING DOUBLE OVERTIME UPSET WIN OVER THE #6 SEED SWISH 77-74 TO ADVANCE TO THE QUATERFINALS. 

SWISH

TERRY BEATTY
ALAN BECKWITH
LANDON BECKWITH
ROB BURRIS
CURTIS GLENN
BO HOLSTON
KYLE SLEDGE
CHRISTOPHER TYRANCE
BRIAN WETZEL

THE #8 SEED HOPEFUL HOOPS KNOCKS OUT THE #9 SEED YOUNG GUNS 71-58 TO ADVANCE TO THE QUARTERFINALS. 

YOUNG GUNS

CRAIG ALMOND
WILLIAM BAKER
PHILLIP GARDNER
BEN MOODY
WILL MOODY
NICK OVERBY
GREG STONE
GREY STRAIT
TYLER WALLACE

QUARTERFINALS


THE #2 SEED BALL GAME KNOCKS OUT THE #10 SEED HAND DOWN MAN DOWN 87-77 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL FOUR.

HAND DOWN MAN DOWN 

DAVID  CHEEK
QUAMAINE CHERRY
JUSTIN CROWDER
CHRISTOPHER DAROSA
CHARLES EVERETT
JOSEPH EVERETT
CHRIS FLEGLER
KURT HARCAR
ROS MALLORY
KEVIN REINHARD
JONATHAN STUTTS
BENAIAH WISE

THE #3 SEED MELLOW MUSHROOM KNOCKS OUT THE #11 SEED MJALLDAY 78-61 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL FOUR.

MJALLDAY

TERANCE BOWMAN
JEFF DALCE
DANNY DAVENPORT
LOUIS HARRELL III
MARLON HOLCOMBE
DANIEL JORDAN
JONATHAN MCBYNUM
CLYDE MCKINNEY JR
MICHAEL STRONG

THE #1 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OUT THE #8 SEED HOPEFUL HOOPS 80-39 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL FOUR.

HOPEFUL HOOPS

CASEY BALIKIAN
JAMES CHRISTIE
DAVID EDWARDS
ZACH HROVAT
AARON INGLE
ALEX JOHNSON
LUKE JOHNSON
DANIEL KEY
ANDREW LOPANE
PATRICK RONAN

 
THE #5 SEED U.S.A KNOCKS OUT THE #4 SEED TCSQUAD 65-62 TO ADVANCE TO THE FINAL FOUR.

TCSQUAD

TIM COLEMAN
TYSON COUGHLIN
ALEX CROUCH
BEN DAMRON
ANDREW FORAY
MATTHEW KERN
CHRISTOPHER LAWLEY
AUSTIN LUCKIE

SEMIFINALS
 

THE #1 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN KNOCKS OUT THE #5 SEED U.S.A 53-49 TO ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME.

U.S.A

KARL BOOKER
BERNIE CARTWRIGHT
JEMEZ HERD
ADRIAN MARTIN
RANDY MCCRAY
LAQUANN MOORE
JOHN PATTERSON
RYAN RAIMEY
ANTWAN SMITH
RICKEY STRONG
MARIO WILLIAMS

THE #2 SEED BALL GAME KNOCKS OUT THE #3 SEED MELLOW MUSHROOM 71-66 TO ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP.

MELLOW MUSHROOM

RYAN CHESTER
DONALD CLARK
PAUL DELGADO
RASHON FRAZIER
JAILAN HASLEM
KEVIN HICKSON
ROLAND LAU
WILL MARION
JAMAL MITCHELL
JOSHUA ROPER
BEN VAUGHN
BRIAN WAYPA

THE #2 SEED BALL GAME KNOCKS OUT THE #1 SEED HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN 77-71 TO CAPTURE THEIR 1ST CHAMPIONSHIP.

HOOPS! DID IT AGAIN

MICHAEL BROWN
PAUL DEBNAM
WILLIAM DOBBS
MELVIN HAYNES 
DAMORIO JACKSON
PATRICK KASONGO
HASAN SABOOR
MONTY MCCULLOUGH
EMMANUEL WEMBI
DEMETRIUS WILLIAMS
LOWEN WRAY





 

Copyright © 2020 MPPC Sports
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In